top of page

POLITICA SULLA RISERVATEZZA

This policy applies to the website www.bulls-head.com

Date of last update: December 13, 2023

 

Respect for your privacy is of the utmost importance to Bull’s Head, which is responsible for this site.

 

The purpose of this confidentiality policy is to expose you to:

  • How your personal information is collected and processed. All information likely to identify you must be considered personal information. This includes your first and last name, your age, your postal address, your email address, your location or even your IP address;

  • What are your rights regarding this information;

  • Who is responsible for processing the personal information collected and processed;

  • To whom this information is transmitted;

  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding cookies.

 

This privacy policy sets out the general conditions of use:


1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We collect the following personal information:

  • Name

  • First name

  • Address

  • Postal code

  • email address

  • Phone number

 

The personal information that we collect is collected through the collection methods described below, in the “Forms and collection methods” sections and following.


2. FORMS AND COLLECTION MODES

 

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

  • Website Registration Form

  • Survey

  • Competition

 

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Information / Promotional offers

  • Statistics

  • Contact

  • Website management


3. INTERACTIVITY

 

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity that may occur between you and our website. This information is collected by the following means:

  •  Discussion area

  • Comments

  • Correspondence

  • Information for promotional offers

 

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Statistics

  • Contact

  • Website management


4. LOG FILES AND COOKIES

 

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. These files allow us to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service.


a) Description of cookie files used by the site

 

This mainly concerns the following information:

  • IP adress

  • Operating system

  • Pages visited and queries

  • Connection time and day

 

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following objectives:

  • Improved service and personalized welcome

  • Creation of personalized consumption profiles

  • Statistics studies

 

By browsing the site, third-party cookies may be saved. This concerns in particular the following third parties: Google, Facebook

 

In addition, the site includes social media buttons allowing you to share your activity on the site. Cookie files from these social networks may therefore be stored on your computer when you use these features.

 

These sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may be different from our site. We invite you to consult the privacy policies and general conditions of use of these sites.


b) Opposition to the use of cookies by the site

 

You can object to the recording of these cookies by configuring your browser software.

 

If you decide to deactivate cookies, you can then continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation cannot be considered as being our responsibility. 

 

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We undertake not to sell to third parties or generally commercialize the personal information collected. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

  • Creation of consumption profiles

  • Partnership

  • Advertisement

 

If you do not want your personal information to be shared with third parties, you can object at the time of collection or at any time thereafter, as mentioned in the “Right to object and withdraw” section.


6. PERSONAL INFORMATION STORAGE DURATION

 

The person responsible for processing personal information will keep all of the personal information collected in its site's computer systems and under reasonable security conditions for an indefinite period if you remain subscribed to our services (e.g. newsletter). 


7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Our site is hosted by: Wix.com

 

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number:https://fr.wix.com/contact/fr/

The personal information we collect and process is transferred to the following country(ies): Canada and the United States. 


8. RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

a) The person responsible for processing personal information

 

The person responsible for processing personal information is: Dominic Pearson.  She can be contacted  by telephone at 1 (873) 662-3220, from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday to Friday.

 

The person responsible for processing personal information is responsible for determining the purposes and means used to process personal information.


b) Obligations of the person responsible for processing personal information

 

The person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to protect the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without you having been informed and to respect the purposes for which this information was intended. been collected.

 

In addition, the person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to notify you in the event of rectification or deletion of personal information, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs or steps for him or her.

 

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform you by any means.


9. RIGHT OF OPPOSITION AND WITHDRAWAL, RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND DELETION

 

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You also have the right to request that your personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list. 

 

In order to object to the processing of your personal information or request the removal of your personal information, you must follow the following procedure: The user must make a request for limitation of the processing of their personal information to the person responsible for processing the personal information. information, by sending an email to the provided address: dpearson@bulls-head.com

 

The user must send an email specifying the subject of their request.


10. SAFETY

 

The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol

  • Access management - authorized person

  • Login password

  • Firewalls

 

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

 

11. CONDITIONS FOR MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

  

We reserve the right to modify it in order to guarantee its compliance with current law. Therefore, you are invited to regularly consult this confidentiality policy in order to keep informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.


12. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

By browsing the site, you confirm that you have read and understood this confidentiality policy and accept its conditions, particularly with regard to the collection and processing of your personal information, as well as the use of cookies.


13. LEGISLATION

 

We undertake to respect the legislative provisions set out in:  
 
Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, CQLR c P-39.1; and/or Act respecting the protection of personal information and electronic documents, SC 2000, c 5.

bottom of page